CIVIC REPORTS
Back to Online News Click Here
All Our Old News Stories Click Here
All Our Photos Click Here
Wanna Meet New Friends, CLICK HERE
MORE  JPD REPORTS HERE
Jackson Police Report 8-22-05
1. DERRICK COMBS OF JACKSON FOR OPER MTR VEH U/INFLU 4TH, DRIVING DUI SUSP, OBSTRUCTED VISION ON 8-21-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX
2. SAMUEL LOUIVE OF FORT WAYNE INDIANA FOR A.I., THEFT OF IDENTITY, ON 8-18-05 BY OFFICER SHAWN HOWARD.
3. GREGORY STIVERS OF CAMPTON FOR OPER ON SUSP OL, NO TAIL LAMPS AND FAILURE OF NON OWNER TO MAINTAIN REQ. INS. ON 8-17-05 BY OFFICER SHAWN HOWARD.

Jackson Arrests 8-15-05
1. STEVEN ROGERS OF JACKSON FOR POSSESSING LICENSE WHEN PRIVILEGES ARE REVOKED, AND DISORDERLY CONDUCT ON 8-13-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX.
2. LARRY WAYNE FUGATE OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 8-11-05 BY OFFICER SHAWN HOWARD.
3. ROY PETERS OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 8-11-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
4. CHRISTOPHER PELFREY OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 8-9-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX.
5. JOSEPH CAUDILL OF JACKSON FOR OPERATING ON SUSP OL, NO REG TAG, NO INSURANCE, FAIL TO WEAR SEATBELT, AND PAROLE VIOLATION ON 8-8-05 BY OFFICER JOHN MARSHALL.
6. EDWARD HURDLE OF BOONEVILLE FOR A.I. ON 8-7-05 BY SGT ELVIS NOBLE.
7. JESSICA GETSON OF JACKSON FOR OPER MTR VEH. U/INFLU 2ND, OPER ON SUSP OLS BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX.
8. TYLER NICKELS OF VANCLEVE FOR SPEEDING 72/55, OPER MTR VEH U/INFLU, AND POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBST 2ND BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX.
9. SHANNON HOWE OF JACKSON FOR TBUT U/300 BY OFFICER CLAUDE BARRETT.
10. TABATHA HOBBS OF ST. HELENS FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 8-6-05  BY SGT ELVIS NOBLE.

Jackson Arrests 8-5-05
1. MARCUS HARVEY OF CLAYHOLE FOR TBUT U/300 SHOPLIFTING (WALMART), ON 8-2-05 BY OFFICER JOHN MARSHALL.
2. HORACE NAPIER OF JACKSON FOR A.I., WANTON ENDANGERMENT 1ST(X2), WANTON ENDANGERMENT 2ND, FLEEING 1ST, DUI, EXPIRED TAGS, NO INSURANCE, SPEEDING 90 IN 55 ON 8-2-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX.
3. PHOEBE HUDSON OF HARDSHELL FOR P.I. ON 8-4-05 BY OFFICER SHAWN HOWARD.
4. DANNY BOGGS OF HAZARD FOR A.I. ON 8-4-05 BY OFFICER SHAWN HOWARD.
5. CRYSTAL SMITH OF JACKSON FOR ROBBERY 2ND, AND ASSAULT 4TH ON 8-4-05 BY SGT JEFF NOBLE.
 
MONTHLY TOTALS FOR JULY 2005:
Total complaints and assists with other agencies: 398     
Accidents for the month: 17
Total arrested: 24
Total cases opened: 16

Arrests, July 30th, 2005
1. EUGENE HENSON OF DICE FOR A.I. ON 7-30-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
2. SCOTT WYRICK OF JACKSON FOR NO KY REGISTRATION, OPERATING ON SUSP OL, FAIL TO SURRENDER REVOKED LICENSE ON 7-25-05 BY SGT. ELVIS NOBLE.
3. LAURA HOWARD OF JACKSON FOR RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY ON 7-25-05 BY SGT. ELVIS NOBLE.

7-24-05 Arrests
1. JOHN DALE OF JACKSON FOR POSSESSION OF A FORGED INST. 3RD ON 7-22-05 BY OFFICER CLAUDE BARRETT.
2. ERNEST JONES OF JACKSON FOR A.I., RESISTING ARREST AND TERRORISTIC THREATENING ON 7-23-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
3. MAXINE NOBLE OF BEATTVILLE FOR TBUT OVER 300 ON 7-18-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX.
4. BURGANDY GWIN OF ISOM FOR OPER ON SUSP OL, NO INSURANCE ON 7-19-05 BY OFFICER JOHN MARSHALL.
5. JOHN HENSLEY OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 7-15-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX.
6. MONTY DEATON OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 7-15-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX.
7. JENNIFER SPENCER OF JACKSON FOR FALSELY REPORTING INCIDENT ON 7-14-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX.
8. PAULA DEATON OF JACKSON FOR ENDANGERING WELFARE OF MINOR X 2 ON 7-15-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.

7-14-05 Arrests
1. PEGGY RILEY OF LEROSE FOR P.I., AND TBUT U/300 ON 7-11-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX. LOCATION KRMC PARKING LOT.
2. CHRISTOPHER FISHER OF JACKSON FOR ASSAULT 1ST ON 7-12-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX. LOCATION HWY 15 AT CITGO.
3. LOWELL BRAND OF CAMPTON FOR A.I. ON 7-08-05 BY OFFICER SHAWN HOWARD. LOCATION KRMC.
4. JAMES COCKERHAM OF PONTIAC, MICHIGAN FOR FAILURE TO APPEAR WARRANT ON 7-2-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX. LOCATION JACKSON INN.
5. KERRIE RICHEY OF SEYMOUR, INDIANA FOR A.I. ON 7-6-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER. LOCATION HWY 15 FLEAMARKET.
6. PATRICK RICHEY OF SEYMOUR, INDIANA FOR A.I. ON 7-6-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER. LOCATION HWY 15 FLEA MARKET.
7. BURGUNDY RUSSELL OF LOSTCREEK FOR A.I. AND VIOLATION OF KY DVO ON 7-5-05 BY OFFICER ELVIS NOBLE. LOCATION JETT DRIVE
8. CHARLES RUSSELL OF JACKSON FOR VIOLATION OF KY DVO ON 7-5-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX. LOCATION JETT DRIVE
9. BRENDA BARGER OF NOCTOR FOR A.I. ON 7-4-05 BY OFFICER ELVIS NOBLE. LOCATION JETT DRIVE

6-30-05 Arrests
1. TERESA SALYER OF JACKSON FOR OPERATING MTR VEH U/INFLUENCE 1ST ON 6-30-05 BY OFFICER SHAWN HOWARD. LOCATION- BP STATION HWY 15 SOUTH.
2. CYNTHIA MORRIS OF JACKSON FOR P.I. ON 6-28-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX. LOCATION- QUICKSAND ROAD.
3. JEFFERY VAUGHN OF LIVONIA MICHIGAN FOR UNLAWFUL TRANSACTION WITH MINOR 1ST. WANTED OUT OF STATE OF MICHIGAN. ARRESTING OFFICER WAS CLAUDE BARRETT. LOCATION WAS KY RIVER MEDICAL CENTER.
4. GORDON MANNS OF JACKSON FOR OPER MTR VEH U/INCLUENCE 1ST ON 6-25-05 BY OFFICER CLAUDE BARRETT. ABOVE WAS INVOLVED IN TRAFFIC ACCIDENT ON KY 1812 AT 4MILE MARKER.
5. CALLIE ALLEN OF JACKSON FOR ARREST WARRANTS CHARGES OF CRIM POSS OF FORGED INSTRUMENT X 3 ON 6-26-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX.

ARRESTS 6-25-05
1. ROY MULLINS OF NEON FOR ONE HEADLAMP, OPER ON SUSP OLS, UNLAWFUL USE OF INVALID LICENSE AND NO INSURANCE ON 6-25-05 BY OFFICER SHAWN HOWARD.
2. LARRY FUGATE OF JACKSON FOR IMPROPER START FROM PARKED POSITION, OPER ON SUSP OLS, NO INSURANCE AND FAIL TO PRODUCE INS CARD ON 6-24-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
3. GARY GROSS OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 6-23-05 BY SGT JEFF NOBLE.
4. SAM JONES OF JACKSON FOR DISORDERLY CONDUCT, ASSAULT 4TH, CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 3RD, TERRORISTIC THREATENING AND RESISTING ARREST ON 6-19-05 BY SGT ELVIS NOBLE.
5. JAMES WYATT OF JACKSON FOR ASSAULT 4TH DOMESTIC ON 6-24-05 BY SGT ELVIS NOBLE.
6. DENA BOUCHARD OF JACKSON FOR OPER MTR VEH U/INFLUENCE AND NO INSURANCE ON 6-24-05 BY SGT ELVIS NOBLE.

6-19-05 ARRESTS
1. BENITA RUSSELL OF JACKSON FOR TBUT 0/300 WARRANT ON 6-16-05 BY SGT JEFF NOBLE.
2. JESSICA GETSON OF JACKSON FOR THEFT BY DECEPTION WARRANT ON 6-12-05 BY SGT. ELVIS NOBLE.
3. HEATHER HENSLEY OF JACKSON FOR P.I. ON 6-10-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.

6-10-05 ARRESTS
1. JERI HAYS OF JACKSON FOR OPER MTR VEH U/INFL ON 6-3-05 BY SGT. JEFF NOBLE.
2. SCOTT CAMPBELL OF JACKSON FOR A.I. ON 6-5-05 BY OFFICER CLAUDE BARRETT.
3. DONNA MCHUGH OF BOONEVILLE FOR A.I., TERR THREATENING (2X) ON 6-5-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
4. FRED V ADAMS OF CLIO MICHIGAN FOR OPER MTR VEH U/INFL ON 6-4-05 BY SGT ELVIS NOBLE.
NON ARRESTS
1. JOE LINDON OF JACKSON FOR OPER ON SUSP OL, NO SEATBELT, FAIL TO REG TRANSFER, NO INSURANCE ON 6-05-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
2. GARY STEWART OF NOCTOR FOR EXPIRED KY PLATES AND EXPIRED KY REGISTRATION RECEIPT ON 6-05-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
3. ROBERT JOHNSON OF JACKSON FOR IMPROPER WINDSHIELD, NO INSURANCE AND FAIL TO PRODUCE INSURANCE CARD ON 6-05-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
4. SHANNON CAUDILL OF JACKSON FOR NO INSURANCE, FAIL TO PRODUCE INS CARD, IMPROPER WINDSHIELD, AND NO SEATBELT (4X) ON 6-5-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
5. CAROLYN LOWE OF JACKSON FOR INADEQUATE SILENCER, NO INSURANCE, FAIL TO PRODUCE INS CARD AND EXCESSIVE WINDOW TINT ON 6-5-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.

5-29-05
1. DAVID OBERLIN OF JACKSON FOR P.I., AND BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 5-29-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
2. LINDA RIVERA OF JACKSON FOR TBUT U/300 SHOPLIFTING (WALMART) ON 5-28-05 BY SGT. ELVIS NOBLE.
3. DUSTY STAMPER OF JACKSON FOR TBUT U/300 SHOPLIFTING (WALMART) ON 5-28-05 BY SGT. ELVIS NOBLE.
4. CASEY CURRY OF QUICKSAND FOR TBUT U/300 SHOPLIFTING (WALMART) ON 5-28-05 BY SGT. ELVIS NOBLE.
5. JAMES ALLEN JR. OF JACKSON FOR TBUT SHOPLIFTING (WALMART) ON 5-28-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX.
6. PAULINE WEBBER OF JACKSON FOR TBUT U/300 SHOPLIFTING (WALMART) ON 5-28-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX.
7. JACOB HENSON OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 5-24-05 BY SGT. ELVIS NOBLE
8. KATRINA FUGATE OF BEREA FOR OPER ON SUSP OLS, FAIL TO SURRENDER OLS, NO INSURANCE, AND FAILURE TO PRODUCE INS CARD ON 5-24-05 BY OFFICER SGT. ELVIS NOBLE.
9. CAROLYN ROBINSON OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 5-24-05 BY SGT. ELVIS NOBLE.
10. JOHNNY JOHNSON OF JACKSON FOR A.I. ON 5-26-05 BY OFFICER SHAWN HOWARD.
11. SUZANNE SOUTHWOOD OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 5-25-05 BY OFFICER SHAWN HOWARD.
12. CALLIE ALLEN OF JACKSON FOR CRIM. TRESPASS. 3RD ON 5-25-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
13. DAVID NEACE OF JACKSON FOR OPER MTR VEH U/INFL 2ND, OPER ON SUSP. OL, IMPROPER REGISTRATION, AND FAIL TO REGISTER TRANSFER ON 5-24-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX.
14. RONNIE PAUL MCINTOSH OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 5-22-05 BY SGT. ELVIS NOBLE.
15. CHRISTY FUGATE OF CLAYHOLE FOR DISORDERLY CONDUCT ON 5-22-05 BY SGT. ELVIS NOBLE.
16. ARTHUR BRITTON JR OF CAMPTON FOR NO OLS, OPER MTR VEH U/INFL, NO TAIL LAMPS, NO INSURANCE AND FAIL TO PRODUCE INS CARD ON 5-22-05 BY SGT. ELVIS NOBLE.
17. CHRISTOPHER CRANK OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 5-21-05 BY SGT. ELVIS NOBLE.
18. TINA MAZZIE OF CAMPTON FOR A.I. ON 5-21-05 BY OFFICER CLAUDE BARRETT

Arrests 5-20-05
1. DAVID MCINTOSH OF JACKSON FOR A.I., AND WANTON ENDANGERMENT 1ST ON 5-20-05 BY SGT ELVIS NOBLE.
2. JIMMY NEW OF BONNYMAN FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 5-20-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
3. LOLA ANN OWSLEY OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 5-20-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
4. ROBERT BERTRAM OF WINCHESTER FOR FUGITIVE FROM JUSTICE WARRANT FROM INDIANA ON 5-20-05 BY SGT ELVIS NOBLE.
5. TRACEY CRAFT OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 5-19-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
6. BOBBY COMBS JR OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 5-16-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX.
7. SCOTT CAMPBELL OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 5-15-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX.
8. ROSCOE CAMPBELL OF LOST CREEK FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 5-14-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
9. NATHAN COMBS OF CLAYHOLE FOR P.I. ON 5-14-05 BY OFFICER CLAUDE BARRETT

Arrests 5-14-05
1. THELMA COMBS OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 5-14-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
2. CATHERINE LOVINS OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 5-13-05 BY OFFICER ELVIS NOBLE.
3. JASON LOVINS OF CAMPTON FOR TBUT U/300 SHOPLIFTING, CARRYING CONCEALED DEADLY WEAPON, POSSESSION CONTR SUBST 2ND, AND POSS CONT SUBS 3RD ON 5-13-05 BY OFFICER CLAUDE BARRETT.
4. MICHAEL COOMER OF JACKSON FOR A.I., POSS OF OPEN ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE IN MTR VEHICLE, AND UNLAWFUL TRANSACTION W/MINOR 3RD ON 5-13-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
5. BRANDON NIPPER OF JACKSON FOR A.I. ON 5-8-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.

ARRESTS: 4-10-05
1. MARSHA ALLEN OF JACKSON FOR INADEQUATE SILENCER, OPER ON SUSP OLS, FAIL TO SURRENDER REVOKED OL, UNLAWFUL USE OF INVALID LICENSE ON 5-6-05 BY OFFICER SHAWN HOWARD.
2. REBECCA L GAYHEART OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 5-6-05 BY OFFICER SHAWN HOWARD.
3. JOHN JENKINS OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 5-6-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
4. KENNEVA LEWIS OF JACKSON FOR THEFT BY DECEPTION U/300 ON 5-6-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
5. JAMES NICHOLS OF WHITESBURG FOR OPER MTR VEH U/INFL 2ND, DRIVING DUI SUSP, NO INSURANCE 2ND, AND NO SEATBELT ON 5-6-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
6. TEDDY WARREN OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 5-5-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
7. ASHLEY BREWER OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 5-5-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
8. PAUL JASON MOORE OF ALTRO FOR TBUT U/300 SHOPLIFTING (WALMART), ON 5-2-05 BY OFFICER ELVIS NOBLE

Arrests 4-30-05
1. SAM BAKER OF ALTRO FOR A.I., AND DRINKING ALCOHOLIC BEV IN PUBLIC PLACE ON 4-30-05 BY OFFICER ELVIS NOBLE.
2. JUDY COMBS OF JACKSON FOR INADEQUATE SILENCER AND SUSPENDED OLS ON 4-28-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
3. JOHN COMBS OF JACKSON FOR WARRANT (FLAGRANT NON SUPPORT) ON 4-27-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.

NON ARRESTS:
1. DELMAR STRONG OF SALDEE FOR NO INSURANCE ON 4-30-05 BY OFFICER CLAUDE BARRETT.
2. BETTY NOVAK OF CAMPTON FOR NO INSURANCE ON 4-30-05 BY OFC. C. BARRETT.
3. MITCHELL COLLINS OF LOST CREEK FOR EXPIRED TAGS, EXPIRED REG RECEIPT ON 4-30-05 BY OFC. BRIAN HADDIX.

Arrests   4-24-05
1. SHANE KIDD OF VANCLEVE FOR A.I. ON 4-17-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER
2. ANTHONY SMITH OF JACKSON FOR A.I. ON 4-17-05 BY SGT. ELVIS NOBLE.
3. RONALD SALLIE OF LEE CITY FOR P.I., AND POSS OF CONTROLLED SUBST. 3RD ON 4-20-05 BY OFFICER JOHN MARSHALL.
4. FOXIE I. FELTNER OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 4-17-05 BY SGT ELVIS NOBLE.
5. DEBRAH HUDSON OF CLAYHOLE FOR TBUT U/300 (LOCATION SLONES MARKET) ON 4-20-05 BY SGT JEFF NOBLE.
6. GLYNDA STRONG OF JACKSON FOR FAIL TO DIM HEADLIGHTS, DUI 1ST U/21, FAIL TO WEAR SEATBELT, NO OPERATORS LICENSE, FAIL TO PRODUCE INS CARD, NO SEATBELT PASSENGER, POSS OF ALCOHOL BY MINOR AND NO INSURANCE ON 4-22-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
7. BRANDON SEWELL OF JACKSON FOR P.I., DRUG PARA., AND POSS OF A CONTR. SUBST 3RD ON 4-16-05 (LOCATION JIFFY MART) BY SGT ELVIS NOBLE.
8. ANTHONY SMITH OF JACKSON FOR A.I. 3RD ON 4-17-05 BY SGT ELVIS NOBLE.

Arrests:  4-17-05
1. GLORIA MILLER OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 4-14-05 BY OFFICER SHAWN HOWARD.
2. JAMES BRANDON NOBLE OF JACKSON FOR INDICTMENT WARRANT CHARGES, OPER ON SUSP. OL, NO SEATBELT ON 4-15-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
Nonarrests:
1. MARY GAU OF JACKSON FOR FAIL TO REG TRANSFER, NO SEATBELT/DRIVER, NO SEATBELT/PASSENGER, NO TAIL LAMPS, IMPROPER REG PLATES, NO KY REG PLATES, NO KY REG RECPT. ON 4-15-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
2. TIMOTHY BRUNNER OF SLEMP FOR EXPIRE PLATES, EXPIRED RECPT, FAIL TO REG TRANSFER, AND NO INSURANCE ON 4-15-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.

ARRESTS:   4-9-05
1. MICHAEL (HOMER) COOMER OF JACKSON FOR EXPIRED KY REG PLATES, EXPIRED KY REG. RECEIPT, NO INSURANCE,OPR MTR VEH UNDER INFLUENCE, OPER ON SUSP OLS, NO SEATBELT AND FAIL TO PRODUCE INS CARD ON 4-8-05 BY OFFICER SHAWN HOWARD.
2. JENNIFER VIRES OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 4-8-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
3. GARY GROSS OF VANCLEVE FOR A.I. CHARGES ON 4-8-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
4. ANTHONY SMITH OF JACKSON FOR A.I. CHARGES ON 3-27-05 BY OFFICER ELVIS NOBLE.
5. ELIZABETH RUSSELL OF JACKSON FOR OPER MTR VEH U/INFLUENCE 2ND, OPER ON SUSP OLS, NO INSURANCE, AND FAIL TO PRODUCE INS CARD ON 4-6-05 BY OFFICER SHAWN HOWARD.
6. APRIL M RITCHIE OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 4-6-05 BY OFFICER SHAWN HOWARD.
7. CHRISTOPHER LITTLE OF JACKSON FOR A.I. AND POSS OF MARIJUANA AND POSS OF DRUG PARA. ON 4-6-05 BY OFFICER THOMAS MILLER.
8. PAUL SMITH OF GAYS CREEK FOR OPER ON SUSP OL, FAIL TO REGISTER TRANSFER OF MOTOR VEH, GIVING POLICE OFFICER FALSE INFO, EXPIRED TAGS, EXPIRED REG, NO INSURANCE 2ND, FAIL TO PRODUCE INS CARD AND RESISTING ARREST ON 4-5-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX.
9. RONALD BRYANT OF BEATTYVILLE FOR OPER MTR VEH U/INFL 2ND, OPER ON SUSP OL, NO INSURANCE, AND FAIL TO PRODUCE INS CARD ON 4-6-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX.
10. TIMOTHY MCINTOSH OF JACKSON FOR BENCH WARRANT CHARGES ON 4-6-05 BY OFFICER SHAWN HOWARD.
 
NON ARRESTS:
1. SAMMIJO SPENCER OF JACKSON FOR EXPIRED TAGS AND EXPIRED REG RECEIPT ON 4-4-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX.
2. JULIE MOONEY OF JACKSON FOR EXPIRED TAGS AND EXPIRED REG RECPT ON 4-4-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX.
3. JOSH MILLER OF COMBS FOR SPEEDING 78 IN 55 AND FAIL TO WEAR SEATBELT ON 4-5-05 BY OFFICER BRIAN HADDIX.